TIME LEFT
  • 00
  • 00
  • 00
  • 00
  • DAY
  • HRS
  • MIN
  • SEC

Galleries

1st NEW YORK TRIBECA INTERNATIONAL PHOTOGRAPHIC EXHIBITION 2019

PSA 2019-115

AWARDS
  • Section:A
  • Section:B
  • Section:C
  • Section:D
  • Section:E
  • Section:F

PSA Gold Medal - Arnaldo Paulo Che, Hong Kong, Holi fun 1

Salon Gold Medal - Jan Thomas Stake, Sweden, Newborn

Salon Gold Medal - Xiaoqing Chen, China, Magic light and shadow 1

Salon Silver Medal - Yan Tsang, USA, Horse wranglers 3

Salon Silver Medal - shimin wang, China, go home

Salon Bronze Medal - alice Sheng, USA, air ballet

Salon Bronze Medal - Hong Li, China, Hui an woman

Salon Bronze Medal - Sam Zhan, USA, Rodeo race 1

Judge’s Choice - Jan Thomas Stake, Sweden, Pregnant behind the window

Judge’s Choice - Dominique JOLY, France, les lavandes

Judge’s Choice - Theresa Lin, USA, ORIENTAL RIBBON DANCING

Salon Hon. Mention - Zhihong Xu, China, Kungfu 18

Salon Hon. Mention - bin yu, China, Sun tea

Salon Hon. Mention - Kerry Boytell, Australia, Hummingbird

Salon Hon. Mention - Lai Wah Kong, USA, Dawn

Salon Hon. Mention - Elzbieta Drzazga, Poland, In a glass round vase

Salon Hon. Mention - Xiaomei Xu, China, The winner

Salon Hon. Mention - Quan Yuan, China, Return 4

Salon Hon. Mention - Chin Leong Teo, Japan, Blue Fishing Nets 2

Salon Hon. Mention - Vytenis Malisauskas, Republic of Ireland, Tic Toc

PSA Gold Medal - Sam Zhan, USA, Excited Anna

Salon Gold Medal - shaohua chen, China, faces

Salon Gold Medal - Jan Thomas Stake, Sweden, Marie in red

Salon Silver Medal - Hong Li, China, Liangshan boy 024

Salon Silver Medal - Klaus Reibl, Germany, Play

Salon Bronze Medal - alice Sheng, USA, Mask and girl

Salon Bronze Medal - Jan Thomas Stake, Sweden, Jenny and violin

Salon Bronze Medal - Quan Yuan, China, Body

Judge’s Choice - alice Sheng, USA, bathing

Judge’s Choice - Istvan Kerekes, Hungary, Yelena

Judge’s Choice - Radu Stanese, Romania, Lavinia

Salon Hon. Mention - bin yu, China, meditation

Salon Hon. Mention - Chongshan Hou, China, Red willow

Salon Hon. Mention - Binyuan Li, China, Chinese rhyme

Salon Hon. Mention - Guixiang Huang, China, Art

Salon Hon. Mention - yating yang, Taiwan, Shenwei

Salon Hon. Mention - Yonghong Jin, China, Diligent Huian Woman 1

Salon Hon. Mention - Min Li, China, Have Great Originality

Salon Hon. Mention - Yonghong Jin, China, Weaves 2

Salon Hon. Mention - MESHARI ALMUTAR, Kuwait, Ancient

PSA Gold Medal - Sam Zhan, USA, Man with hat

Salon Gold Medal - Jan Thomas Stake, Sweden, My boy No2

Salon Gold Medal - Barbara Kuebler, USA, 5 Camargue Horses BW

Salon Silver Medal - Emmad Elhag, Qatar, Fencing

Salon Silver Medal - Lai Wah Kong, USA, Looking good

Salon Bronze Medal - Kaiwen Yang, China, Believers in the Rock Church 7

Salon Bronze Medal - alice Sheng, USA, Fan Dancer

Salon Bronze Medal - Radu Stanese, Romania, Gesture

Judge’s Choice - Erik Rosengren, USA, Gene 2

Judge’s Choice - Jan Thomas Stake, Sweden, Mother and daughter

Judge’s Choice - Efraim Van der Walt, South Africa, Abstract swirls

Salon Hon. Mention - Binyuan Li, China, Childhood at Seaside 2

Salon Hon. Mention - Klaus Reibl, Germany, Tomcat

Salon Hon. Mention - Paul Gaffey, Republic of Ireland, Wrapped

Salon Hon. Mention - Klaus Reibl, Germany, Tunnel

Salon Hon. Mention - Kerry Boytell, Australia, Stallions in the Dust

Salon Hon. Mention - alice Sheng, USA, Intense

Salon Hon. Mention - YI WAN, China, mandrill 6

Salon Hon. Mention - yongming liu, China, Big eyed girl

Salon Hon. Mention - qingdang huang, China, catch

PSA Gold Medal - Arnaldo Paulo Che, Hong Kong, The blooming smoke 1

Salon Gold Medal - Bogdan Bricelj, Slovenia, Church and Mists 4

Salon Gold Medal - alice Sheng, USA, lighthouse sunset

Salon Silver Medal - Gunter Buesching, Germany, Herbststimmung

Salon Silver Medal - Erik Rosengren, USA, Moon watching-Half Dome-Yosemite

Salon Bronze Medal - Mark Vivian, Australia, Pinnacles

Salon Bronze Medal - Phillip Kwan, Canada, Great Wall 18 BW

Salon Bronze Medal - Xingang Xu, China, Kelp tidal flats

Judge’s Choice - Arnaldo Paulo Che, Hong Kong, The winter time

Judge’s Choice - Lai Wah Kong, USA, Manhattan

Judge’s Choice - william Gleeson, Republic of Ireland, A Quite Jetty

Salon Hon. Mention - Donald DeDonato, USA, Storm Over Ghent

Salon Hon. Mention - FERIDUN KISMET, Turkey, VENEZIA_1

Salon Hon. Mention - Vytenis Malisauskas, Republic of Ireland, Energy

Salon Hon. Mention - Kerry Boytell, Australia, St Maddalena Last Light

Salon Hon. Mention - Sam Zhan, USA, haystack rock

Salon Hon. Mention - yating yang, Taiwan, Line

Salon Hon. Mention - Nicola Robley, England, OLD PIER AND NEW PIER ST ANNES

Salon Hon. Mention - PING LU, China, Mountain foggy morning

Salon Hon. Mention - XUNLEI LI, China, expedition 2

PSA Gold Medal - Graeme Guy, Malaysia, Cheetah family

Salon Gold Medal - Xuehai Lu, China, Fight

Salon Gold Medal - Dominique JOLY, France, l offrande

Salon Silver Medal - Chin Leong Teo, Japan, Blue Insularis 5

Salon Silver Medal - SATHYANARAYANA C R, India, CHEETAH CHASE

Salon Bronze Medal - Efraim Van der Walt, South Africa, Cheetah in tree

Salon Bronze Medal - Arnaldo Paulo Che, Hong Kong, Osprey 2

Salon Bronze Medal - Yan Zhang, China, Marmots Homeland 1

Judge’s Choice - Irene Kramer, USA, Eastern Screech Owl and Berries

Judge’s Choice - Suniel Marathe, India, MAKE ME YOUR TEAM

Judge’s Choice - Gordon Bramham, England, Bear Brawl 2199

Salon Hon. Mention - Deying Huang, China, Mysterious Mount Huangshan 4

Salon Hon. Mention - Fengying Long, China, Tide of Birds

Salon Hon. Mention - Herdis HalvasNielsen, Germany, Cheetah with prey1

Salon Hon. Mention - Zhihong Xu, China, Leader

Salon Hon. Mention - Dre Van Mensel, Belgium, Rood Behaard

Salon Hon. Mention - Sam Zhan, USA, Fox in snow3

Salon Hon. Mention - Mike Bray, Wales, Tasty Morsels

Salon Hon. Mention - Kerry Boytell, Australia, Caracara Action

Salon Hon. Mention - Arnaldo Paulo Che, Hong Kong, Battle 1

PSA Gold Medal - Xiaoping Chang, China, Pray 1

Salon Gold Medal - Nguyen Xuan Tuyen, Vietnam, Golden season in Mu Cang Chai

Salon Gold Medal - Xiaoqing Zhang, China, Huge Crowds of People 1

Salon Silver Medal - Viktor Kanunnikov, Russian Federation, Go on

Salon Silver Medal - shimin wang, China, Fisherman and the sea

Salon Bronze Medal - Yaojian Sheng, China, Family

Salon Bronze Medal - yun lin, China, The camel shadow of the desert

Salon Bronze Medal - shaohua xu, China, Screw up our courage and push forward

Judge’s Choice - MD MAHABUB HOSSAIN KHAN, Bangladesh, THE HOLY KABA

Judge’s Choice - Emmad Elhag, Qatar, Soldiers

Judge’s Choice - Hong Li, China, Yi People Impression2

Salon Hon. Mention - Jiangchuan Tong, China, Life of people 1

Salon Hon. Mention - min li, China, herd horses

Salon Hon. Mention - Hongbing Ye, China, To Buddha 2

Salon Hon. Mention - Pandula Bandara, Sri Lanka, Devoted Monk at Cave Temple 2

Salon Hon. Mention - Aihua Cao, China, Performance of old men

Salon Hon. Mention - Xiaoqing Zhang, China, Leap

Salon Hon. Mention - Danlei Ye, Canada, Living in Bangladesh6

Salon Hon. Mention - Chin Leong Teo, Japan, Lady Mending Fishing Nets

Salon Hon. Mention - Qingwei Liao, China, Still Water

All content is © 2018 by New York Stuyvesant Camera Club. All rights reserved.